Belknap County, New Hampshire
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,781 properties in Gilmanton.
With an average price of $406,661, Gilmanton offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $206 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Gilmanton are 26% lower than the Belknap County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Gilmanton, NH is $406,661, based on analysis of 2,781 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,781 properties in Gilmanton, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Gilmanton, NH is $206. This is calculated from an average home price of $406,661 and average size of 1,974 square feet.
Homes in Gilmanton, NH average 1,974 square feet, with an average price of $406,661.
Gilmanton, NH is one of many cities in Belknap County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai