Laconia
Property Data

Belknap County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,776

Average Home Price

$484,486

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$298

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,7769,776

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,776

Median Home Price

$389,000

Average Home Price

$484,486

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$298

Recent Sales (12mo)

188

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

60.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,886 properties in Laconia.

With an average price of $483,480, Laconia offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $264 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Laconia are 12% lower than the Belknap County average.

Properties in Laconia

Showing page 2 of properties

10 Girard Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 High Point

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Hoyt Court

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Hummingbird Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Independence Way

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Independence Way Unit 10 INDEPENDENCE WAY UNIT C

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Jewett Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 John Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Kingsley Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Leigh Court

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Leisure Time Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Lincoln Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Long Bay Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Magnolia Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Mcgrath Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Mentor Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Methodist Circle

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Molly Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Moulton Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Natures View Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Old Prescott Hill Road

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Olive Place

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Overland Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Pendleton Beach Road

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Primrose Drive South

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Prospect Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Race Point Road

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Rowell Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 South Main Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Songbird Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Stephen Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Sweetbrier Way

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Teddington Way

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Thistle Way

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Thompson Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Three Island

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Valley Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Wallace Court

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Weeks Street

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Wilson Court

Laconia, NH 03246

10 Windsor Square

Laconia, NH 03246

10-52 Estates Circle

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Academy Street

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Baldwin Street

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Belknap Street

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Belvidere Street

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Dartmouth Street

Laconia, NH 03246

100 Diamond Place

Laconia, NH 03246

Frequently Asked Questions About Laconia, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Laconia, NH?

The average home price in Laconia, NH is $483,480, based on analysis of 9,886 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Laconia, NH?

Our database includes 9,886 properties in Laconia, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Laconia, NH?

The average price per square foot in Laconia, NH is $264. This is calculated from an average home price of $483,480 and average size of 1,834 square feet.

What is the average home size in Laconia, NH?

Homes in Laconia, NH average 1,834 square feet, with an average price of $483,480.

How does Laconia, NH compare to other cities in Belknap County?

Laconia, NH is one of many cities in Belknap County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Belknap County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai