Laconia
Property Data

Belknap County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,776

Average Home Price

$484,486

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$298

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,7769,776

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,776

Median Home Price

$389,000

Average Home Price

$484,486

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$298

Recent Sales (12mo)

188

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

60.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,886 properties in Laconia.

With an average price of $483,480, Laconia offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $264 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Laconia are 12% lower than the Belknap County average.

Properties in Laconia

Showing page 6 of properties

105 Franklin Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Garfield Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 High Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Holman Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Maiden Lady Cove Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Maiden Lady Cove

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Mechanic Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Memory Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Merrimac Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Natures View Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Oak Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Pendleton Road

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Sarah Circle

Laconia, NH 03246

105 School Street

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Severance Road

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Skyview Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Sterling Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Tower Avenue Unit 105 TOWER AVE UNIT 5

Laconia, NH 03246

105 Tower Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

1050 North Main Street

Laconia, NH 03246

1056 Union Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

1057 Meredith Center Road

Laconia, NH 03246

1057 Union Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

1059 North Main Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Baldwin Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Belknap Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Clinton Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Eastman Shore Road North

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Garden Circle

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Garfield Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Harglen Lane

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Hillcroft Road

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Massachusetts Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Messer Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 School Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Sheridan Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Warren Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Water Street

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Wentworth Cove Road

Laconia, NH 03246

106 Woodvale Drive

Laconia, NH 03246

1060 Meredith Center Road

Laconia, NH 03246

1060 North Main Street

Laconia, NH 03246

1063 Union Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

1064 North Main Street

Laconia, NH 03246

1065 Watson Road

Laconia, NH 03246

107 Academy Street

Laconia, NH 03246

107 Collins Brook Road

Laconia, NH 03253

107 Dartmouth Street

Laconia, NH 03246

107 Eastman Shore Road North

Laconia, NH 03246

107 Gilford Avenue

Laconia, NH 03246

Frequently Asked Questions About Laconia, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Laconia, NH?

The average home price in Laconia, NH is $483,480, based on analysis of 9,886 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Laconia, NH?

Our database includes 9,886 properties in Laconia, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Laconia, NH?

The average price per square foot in Laconia, NH is $264. This is calculated from an average home price of $483,480 and average size of 1,834 square feet.

What is the average home size in Laconia, NH?

Homes in Laconia, NH average 1,834 square feet, with an average price of $483,480.

How does Laconia, NH compare to other cities in Belknap County?

Laconia, NH is one of many cities in Belknap County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Belknap County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai