Carroll County, New Hampshire
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 1,954 properties in Effingham.
With an average price of $363,950, Effingham offers mid-range housing options.
The price per square foot of $263 reflects strong property valuations in this area.
Home prices in Effingham are 40% lower than the Carroll County average.
Showing page 4 of properties
The average home price in Effingham, NH is $363,950, based on analysis of 1,954 properties in our database.
Our database includes 1,954 properties in Effingham, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Effingham, NH is $263. This is calculated from an average home price of $363,950 and average size of 1,383 square feet.
Homes in Effingham, NH average 1,383 square feet, with an average price of $363,950.
Effingham, NH is one of many cities in Carroll County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai