Effingham
Property Data

Carroll County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,999

Average Home Price

$363,950

Average Square Feet

1,385

Price per Sq Ft

$203

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,9991,999

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,999

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$363,950

Average Square Feet

1,385

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

21

YoY Price Change

6.5%

Sales Velocity

110.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,954 properties in Effingham.

With an average price of $363,950, Effingham offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $263 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Effingham are 40% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Effingham

Showing page 8 of properties

19 Oak Avenue

Effingham, NH 03882

19 Pratt Road

Effingham, NH 03882

19 Senter Lane

Effingham, NH 03882

19 Symmes Road

Effingham, NH 03882

190 Granite Road

Effingham, NH 03882

191 Huntress Bridge Road

Effingham, NH 03882

191 Wilkinson Swamp Road

Effingham, NH 03882

192 Elm Street

Effingham, NH 03882

196 Elm Street

Effingham, NH 03882

196 Huntress Bridge Road

Effingham, NH 03882

196 Old Pound Road

Effingham, NH 03882

196 Pine River Path

Effingham, NH 03882

197 Snow Road

Effingham, NH 03882

198 Granite Road

Effingham, NH 03882

199 Bailey Road

Effingham, NH 03882

199 Molly Philbrick Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Champion Hill Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Hobbs Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Jack Russell Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Molly Philbrick Road

Effingham, NH 03864

20 Nutter Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Old Bridge Court

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Pratt Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Rumney Hill Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Storage Road

Effingham, NH 03882

20 Trout Run

Effingham, NH 03882

200 Pine River Path

Effingham, NH 03882

202 Bailey Road

Effingham, NH 03882

202 Green Mountain Road

Effingham, NH 03882

202 Town House Road

Effingham, NH 03882

203 Huntress Bridge Road

Effingham, NH 03882

204 Old Pound Road

Effingham, NH 03882

204 Pine River Path

Effingham, NH 03882

206 Bailey Road

Effingham, NH 03882

206 Green Mountain Road

Effingham, NH 03882

206 Province Lake Road

Effingham, NH 03882

209 Green Mountain Road

Effingham, NH 03882

209 Wilkinson Swamp Road

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Iron Works Road

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Oak Avenue

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Senter Lane

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Stevens Road

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Symmes Road

Effingham, NH 03882

21 Town House Road

Effingham, NH 03882

211 Elm Street

Effingham, NH 03882

211 Pine River Path

Effingham, NH 03882

213 Elm Street

Effingham, NH 03882

214 Old Pound Road

Effingham, NH 03882

214 Pine River Path

Effingham, NH 03882

Frequently Asked Questions About Effingham, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Effingham, NH?

The average home price in Effingham, NH is $363,950, based on analysis of 1,954 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Effingham, NH?

Our database includes 1,954 properties in Effingham, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Effingham, NH?

The average price per square foot in Effingham, NH is $263. This is calculated from an average home price of $363,950 and average size of 1,383 square feet.

What is the average home size in Effingham, NH?

Homes in Effingham, NH average 1,383 square feet, with an average price of $363,950.

How does Effingham, NH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Effingham, NH is one of many cities in Carroll County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai