Ossipee
Property Data

Carroll County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,898

Average Home Price

$337,282

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$194

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8982,898

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,898

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$337,282

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$194

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

1.0%

Sales Velocity

35.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,968 properties in Ossipee.

With an average price of $323,879, Ossipee offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $154 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ossipee are 47% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Ossipee

Showing page 37 of properties

60 Old Route 28

Ossipee, NH 03864

60 Route 25 East

Ossipee, NH 03864

60 Route 28

Ossipee, NH 03864

60 Route 41

Ossipee, NH 03886

60 Walker Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

60 White Pond Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

603 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

61 Duncan Lake Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

61 Old Mill Road

Ossipee, NH 03890

61 Pinder Mill Road

Ossipee, NH 03814

61 White Pond Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

619 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

62 Chickville Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

62 Effingham Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

63 Duncan Lake Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

63 Old Granite Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

63 Old Mill Road

Ossipee, NH 03814

639 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

64 Hodsdon Shore Road

Ossipee, NH 03814

64 Old Granite Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

64 Old Mill Road

Ossipee, NH 03890

64 Sawyer Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

64 Walker Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

640 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

643 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

648 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Circuit Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 County Farm Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Duncan Lake Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Effingham Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Elm Street

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 John Hodgdon Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Newman Drew Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Old Route 28

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Pine Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03814

65 Pork Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Simon Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 Walker Hill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

65 White Pond Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

651 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03894

658 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

659 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

66 Chickville Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

66 Old Mill Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

667 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

668 Browns Ridge Road

Ossipee, NH 03864

Frequently Asked Questions About Ossipee, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ossipee, NH?

The average home price in Ossipee, NH is $323,879, based on analysis of 2,968 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ossipee, NH?

Our database includes 2,968 properties in Ossipee, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ossipee, NH?

The average price per square foot in Ossipee, NH is $154. This is calculated from an average home price of $323,879 and average size of 2,098 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ossipee, NH?

Homes in Ossipee, NH average 2,098 square feet, with an average price of $323,879.

How does Ossipee, NH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Ossipee, NH is one of many cities in Carroll County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai