Silver Lake
Property Data

Carroll County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

827

Average Home Price

$438,367

Average Square Feet

2,219

Price per Sq Ft

$202

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
827827

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

827

Median Home Price

$442,500

Average Home Price

$438,367

Average Square Feet

2,219

Price per Sq Ft

$202

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

15.9%

Sales Velocity

133.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 592 properties in Silver Lake.

With an average price of $438,970, Silver Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $199 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Silver Lake are 28% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Silver Lake

Showing page 4 of properties

1627 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1633 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1638 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

164 Caroline Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

165 Lily Lane

Silver Lake, NH 03875

165 Moores Pond Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

166 Deer Drive

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1660 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1663 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1666 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1670 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

168 Hedgehog Hill Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1681 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1691 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1693 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

17 Black Birch Lane

Silver Lake, NH 03875

17 Loon Lane

Silver Lake, NH 03875

17 North Division Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

17 Winter Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

170 Caroline Road

Silver Lake, NH 03849

1714 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03849

1715 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

172 Savary Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1720 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1729 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

175 High Street

Silver Lake, NH 03875

175 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1751 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1763 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

177 Doe Drive

Silver Lake, NH 03875

177 White Tail Lane

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1779 Village Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

18 North Division Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

180 Doe Drive

Silver Lake, NH 03875

180 Walnut Loop

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1808 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

181 North Division Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

182 West Shore Drive

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1838 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1838 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1840 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

185 Kingswood Circle

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1853 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1858 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

186 Savary Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1864 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1878 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

188 East Shore Drive

Silver Lake, NH 03875

188 Plains Road

Silver Lake, NH 03875

1886 Chocorua Mountain Highway

Silver Lake, NH 03875

Frequently Asked Questions About Silver Lake, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Silver Lake, NH?

The average home price in Silver Lake, NH is $438,970, based on analysis of 592 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Silver Lake, NH?

Our database includes 592 properties in Silver Lake, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Silver Lake, NH?

The average price per square foot in Silver Lake, NH is $199. This is calculated from an average home price of $438,970 and average size of 2,209 square feet.

What is the average home size in Silver Lake, NH?

Homes in Silver Lake, NH average 2,209 square feet, with an average price of $438,970.

How does Silver Lake, NH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Silver Lake, NH is one of many cities in Carroll County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai