Hampton
Property Data

Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,292

Average Home Price

$593,411

Average Square Feet

1,734

Price per Sq Ft

$377

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,2929,292

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,292

Median Home Price

$529,933

Average Home Price

$593,411

Average Square Feet

1,734

Price per Sq Ft

$377

Recent Sales (12mo)

194

YoY Price Change

3.8%

Sales Velocity

78.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,808 properties in Hampton.

Properties in Hampton average $607,017, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $322 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Hampton prices closely align with the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Hampton

Showing page 19 of properties

14 Carlson Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Carolan Avenue

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Cranberry Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Downer Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Edgewood Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Elaine Street

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Elliott Street

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Fairfield Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Falcone Circle

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Gale Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Gentian Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Gill Street

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Glen Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Great Gate Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hampton Meadows

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hampton Towne Estate

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hedman Avenue

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hemlock Haven

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Holly Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Homestead Circle

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Huckleberry Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hunter Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Huntington Place

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Hutchinson Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Jones Avenue

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Josephine Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Kings Highway

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Leavitt Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Longwood Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Mary Batchelder Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Mcdermott Circle

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Morningside Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Moulton Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Munsey Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Norton Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Penniman Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Philbrook Terrace

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Playhouse County Road

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Post Road

Hampton, NH 03862

14 Raymond Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Red Coat Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Reddington Landing

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Richard Street

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Ridgeview Terrace

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Rings Terrace

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Riverwalk

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Rose Fountain Lane

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Sage Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Saint Cyr Drive

Hampton, NH 03842

14 Salt Meadows

Hampton, NH 03842

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampton, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hampton, NH?

The average home price in Hampton, NH is $607,017, based on analysis of 6,808 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hampton, NH?

Our database includes 6,808 properties in Hampton, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hampton, NH?

The average price per square foot in Hampton, NH is $322. This is calculated from an average home price of $607,017 and average size of 1,886 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hampton, NH?

Homes in Hampton, NH average 1,886 square feet, with an average price of $607,017.

How does Hampton, NH compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Hampton, NH is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai