Newfields
Property Data

Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

879

Average Home Price

$719,402

Average Square Feet

3,024

Price per Sq Ft

$291

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
879879

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

879

Median Home Price

$662,500

Average Home Price

$719,402

Average Square Feet

3,024

Price per Sq Ft

$291

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

23.6%

Sales Velocity

85.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 858 properties in Newfields.

Properties in Newfields average $719,402, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $239 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Newfields are 14% higher than the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Newfields

Showing page 8 of properties

314 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

318 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

319 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

32 Deertrees Lane

Newfields, NH 03856

32 Hemlock Court

Newfields, NH 03856

32 Overlook Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

32 Partridge Hill Road

Newfields, NH 03856

32 Runaway Road

Newfields, NH 03856

322 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

323 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

327 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Heath Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Hemlock Court

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Oaklands Road

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Pleasant Street

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Railroad Avenue

Newfields, NH 03856

33 Runaway Road

Newfields, NH 03856

332 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

339 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

34 Finn Avenue

Newfields, NH 03856

34 Heath Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

34 Overlook Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

34 Railroad Avenue

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Old Lee Road

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Pleasant Street

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Runaway Road

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Sanborn Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

35 Winkler Way

Newfields, NH 03856

351 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

359 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

36 Bassett Lane

Newfields, NH 03856

36 Heath Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

36 Hemlock Court

Newfields, NH 03856

36 Runaway Road

Newfields, NH 03856

36 Sanborn Drive

Newfields, NH 03856

360 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

369 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

37 Bassett Lane

Newfields, NH 03856

37 Oaklands Road

Newfields, NH 03856

37 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

376 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

38 Bassett Lane

Newfields, NH 03856

38 Finn Avenue

Newfields, NH 03856

38 Halls Mill Road

Newfields, NH 03856

38 Meadow Road

Newfields, NH 03856

38 Oaklands Road

Newfields, NH 03856

380 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

381 Piscassic Road

Newfields, NH 03856

Frequently Asked Questions About Newfields, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newfields, NH?

The average home price in Newfields, NH is $719,402, based on analysis of 858 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newfields, NH?

Our database includes 858 properties in Newfields, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newfields, NH?

The average price per square foot in Newfields, NH is $239. This is calculated from an average home price of $719,402 and average size of 3,009 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newfields, NH?

Homes in Newfields, NH average 3,009 square feet, with an average price of $719,402.

How does Newfields, NH compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Newfields, NH is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai