Newmarket
Property Data

Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,381

Average Home Price

$552,878

Average Square Feet

1,926

Price per Sq Ft

$331

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3813,381

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,381

Median Home Price

$540,000

Average Home Price

$552,878

Average Square Feet

1,926

Price per Sq Ft

$331

Recent Sales (12mo)

66

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

53.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,337 properties in Newmarket.

Properties in Newmarket average $552,279, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $287 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Newmarket are 12% lower than the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Newmarket

Showing page 10 of properties

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 28

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 34

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 37

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 38

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 39

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 41

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 45

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 49

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 50

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 52

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 54

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT U55

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 58

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 60

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 66

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 72

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 7

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 21

Newmarket, NH 03857

125 Main Street Unit 125 MAIN ST APT 62

Newmarket, NH 03857

126 Harvard Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

127 Exeter Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

127 Hersey Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

127 Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

127 New Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

128 Ash Swamp Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

128 Bay Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

128 Dartmouth Circle

Newmarket, NH 03857

128 Exeter Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

128 New Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

129 Ash Swamp Road

Newmarket, NH 03856

129 Harvard Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

129 Hersey Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

129 Yale Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

12e Maplecrest Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 1/2 North Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 Bay Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 Beech Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 Birch Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 Boulder Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

13 Briallia Circle

Newmarket, NH 03857

Frequently Asked Questions About Newmarket, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newmarket, NH?

The average home price in Newmarket, NH is $552,279, based on analysis of 3,337 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newmarket, NH?

Our database includes 3,337 properties in Newmarket, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newmarket, NH?

The average price per square foot in Newmarket, NH is $287. This is calculated from an average home price of $552,279 and average size of 1,925 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newmarket, NH?

Homes in Newmarket, NH average 1,925 square feet, with an average price of $552,279.

How does Newmarket, NH compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Newmarket, NH is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai