Newmarket
Property Data

Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,381

Average Home Price

$552,878

Average Square Feet

1,926

Price per Sq Ft

$331

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3813,381

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,381

Median Home Price

$540,000

Average Home Price

$552,878

Average Square Feet

1,926

Price per Sq Ft

$331

Recent Sales (12mo)

66

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

53.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,337 properties in Newmarket.

Properties in Newmarket average $552,279, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $287 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Newmarket are 12% lower than the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Newmarket

Showing page 4 of properties

10 Hillside Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Hilton Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Honeycomb Way

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Huckins Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Johnson Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Joy Farm Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Kimball Way

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Lamprey River Park

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Lamprey Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Langs Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Lilac Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Lincoln Avenue

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Lincoln Lane

Newmarket, NH 03836

10 Lita Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Maple Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Maplecrest Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Mastin Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Merrill Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Moonlight Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Mount Pleasant Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 North Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Nichols Avenue

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Norton Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Osprey Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Packers Falls Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Prescott Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Pulaski Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Railroad Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 River Bend Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Schultz Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Spring Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Stevens Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Stonewall Way

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Summit Circle

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Tuckers Way

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Water Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Wiggin Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Winslow Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10 Woods Drive

Newmarket, NH 03857

10-R Young Lane

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 1/2 Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Ash Swamp Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Colgate Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Exeter Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Grant Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Great Hill Terrace

Newmarket, NH 03857

100 Main Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

1000 Mead Hill Road

Newmarket, NH 03857

1001 Piscassic Street

Newmarket, NH 03857

Frequently Asked Questions About Newmarket, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newmarket, NH?

The average home price in Newmarket, NH is $552,279, based on analysis of 3,337 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newmarket, NH?

Our database includes 3,337 properties in Newmarket, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newmarket, NH?

The average price per square foot in Newmarket, NH is $287. This is calculated from an average home price of $552,279 and average size of 1,925 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newmarket, NH?

Homes in Newmarket, NH average 1,925 square feet, with an average price of $552,279.

How does Newmarket, NH compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Newmarket, NH is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai