North Hampton
Property Data

Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,574

Average Home Price

$998,296

Average Square Feet

2,663

Price per Sq Ft

$375

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5742,574

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,574

Median Home Price

$760,000

Average Home Price

$998,296

Average Square Feet

2,663

Price per Sq Ft

$375

Recent Sales (12mo)

36

YoY Price Change

56.6%

Sales Velocity

71.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,416 properties in North Hampton.

Properties in North Hampton average $986,442, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $371 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Hampton are 57% higher than the Rockingham County average.

Properties in North Hampton

Showing page 8 of properties

12a Chapel Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

12a Walnut Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Appledore Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Boutilier Lane

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Buckskin Lane

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Cotton Farm Lane

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Deer Run Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Evergreen Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Garrett Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Goldenrod Way

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Goss Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Granite Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Highlander Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Pond Path

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Rockrimmon Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Runnymede Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Sandpiper Path

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Sea Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Shiprock Estate

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Spruce Meadow Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Squier Drive

North Hampton, NH 03862

13 Winterberry Lane

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Exeter Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Post Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Walnut Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

130 Woodland Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

131 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

131 Exeter Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

131 Lafayette Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

131 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

131 Walnut Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

132 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

132 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

132 Post Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

133 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

134 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

134 Post Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

134 Walnut Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

135 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

135 Exeter Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

135 Walnut Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

136 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

136 Lafayette Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

136 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

136 Post Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

137 Atlantic Avenue

North Hampton, NH 03862

137 Lafayette Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

137 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH 03862

Frequently Asked Questions About North Hampton, NH Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Hampton, NH?

The average home price in North Hampton, NH is $986,442, based on analysis of 2,416 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Hampton, NH?

Our database includes 2,416 properties in North Hampton, NH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Hampton, NH?

The average price per square foot in North Hampton, NH is $371. This is calculated from an average home price of $986,442 and average size of 2,657 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Hampton, NH?

Homes in North Hampton, NH average 2,657 square feet, with an average price of $986,442.

How does North Hampton, NH compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

North Hampton, NH is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai