Ho Ho Kus
Property Data

Bergen County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

1,644

Average Home Price

$1,312,465

Average Square Feet

2,838

Price per Sq Ft

$535

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6441,644

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,644

Median Home Price

$1,176,888

Average Home Price

$1,312,465

Average Square Feet

2,838

Price per Sq Ft

$535

Recent Sales (12mo)

45

YoY Price Change

3.8%

Sales Velocity

95.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,644 properties in Ho Ho Kus.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Ho Ho Kus as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $462 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Ho Ho Kus are 49% higher than the Bergen County average.

Properties in Ho Ho Kus

Showing page 12 of properties

23 Lakewood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 North Saddle Brook Drive

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 Normandy Court

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 Pitcairn Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 Spruce Place

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

23 Sutton Drive

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

231 East Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

232 Ackerman Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

232 East Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

234 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

234 Hollywood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 Ackerman Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 Blauvelt Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 East Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 North Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

235 Wearimus Road

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

238 Ackerman Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

238 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Addison Place

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Beechwood Road

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Chestnut Place

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Hollis Drive

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Hollywood Place

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Linden Road

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Normandy Court

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Pitcairn Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Prescott Road

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Sleepy Hollow Drive

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Spruce Place

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

24 Sutton Drive

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

240 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

240 North Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

241 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

241 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

242 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

244 Ackerman Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

244 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

245 East Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

245 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

245 North Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

245 Sheridan Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

246 Blauvelt Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

246 East Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

246 Elmwood Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

247 Blauvelt Avenue

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

248 North Franklin Turnpike

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

25 Academy Road

Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

Frequently Asked Questions About Ho Ho Kus, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ho Ho Kus, NJ?

The average home price in Ho Ho Kus, NJ is $1,312,465, based on analysis of 1,644 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ho Ho Kus, NJ?

Our database includes 1,644 properties in Ho Ho Kus, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ho Ho Kus, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Ho Ho Kus, NJ is $462. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,312,465 and average size of 2,838 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ho Ho Kus, NJ?

Homes in Ho Ho Kus, NJ average 2,838 square feet, with an average price of $1,312,465.

How does Ho Ho Kus, NJ compare to other cities in Bergen County?

Ho Ho Kus, NJ is one of many cities in Bergen County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bergen County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai