Palisades Park
Property Data

Bergen County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

5,351

Average Home Price

$901,024

Average Square Feet

2,206

Price per Sq Ft

$463
Bergen County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,3515,351

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,351

Median Home Price

$915,000

Average Home Price

$901,024

Average Square Feet

2,206

Price per Sq Ft

$463

Recent Sales (12mo)

84

YoY Price Change

-2.7%

Sales Velocity

15.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,367 properties in Palisades Park.

Properties in Palisades Park average $897,871, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $407 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Palisades Park prices closely align with the Bergen County average.

Properties in Palisades Park

Showing page 80 of properties

517a Lawn Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2845

517a Lawn Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

517b 5th Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

517b Lawn Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518 2nd Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518 3rd Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518 4th Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518 8th Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518 Windsor Drive

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518a 1st Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2671

518a 1st Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518a Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518a Orchard Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2864

518a Orchard Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518b 1st Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518b Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

518b Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2648

518b Orchard Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 1st Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 4th Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 Bergen Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 Broad Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 Orchard Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519 Windsor Drive

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519a 2nd Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-1874

519a 2nd Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519a Hillside Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519a Hillside Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2857

519a Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519a Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-2650

519a Roff Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-1860

519a Roff Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519b 2nd Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519b Hillside Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519b Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519b Roff Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519c Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519d Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

519e Lincoln Street

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

51a West Central Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

51a West Central Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650-1360

51b West Central Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 Brinkerhoff Terrace

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 East Brinkerhoff Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 East Edsall Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 East Edsall Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 Henry Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 West Columbia Avenue

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 West Edsall Boulevard

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

52 West Harwood Terrace

Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Frequently Asked Questions About Palisades Park, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Palisades Park, NJ?

The average home price in Palisades Park, NJ is $897,871, based on analysis of 5,367 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Palisades Park, NJ?

Our database includes 5,367 properties in Palisades Park, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Palisades Park, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Palisades Park, NJ is $407. This is calculated from an average home price of $897,871 and average size of 2,204 square feet.

What is the average home size in Palisades Park, NJ?

Homes in Palisades Park, NJ average 2,204 square feet, with an average price of $897,871.

How does Palisades Park, NJ compare to other cities in Bergen County?

Palisades Park, NJ is one of many cities in Bergen County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bergen County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai