Ridgefield Park
Property Data

Bergen County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,496

Average Home Price

$563,317

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$355
Bergen County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,4963,496

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,496

Median Home Price

$582,000

Average Home Price

$563,317

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$355

Recent Sales (12mo)

68

YoY Price Change

-9.3%

Sales Velocity

58.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,516 properties in Ridgefield Park.

Properties in Ridgefield Park average $563,317, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $327 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Ridgefield Park are 36% lower than the Bergen County average.

Properties in Ridgefield Park

Showing page 46 of properties

54 Euclid Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Grand Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Grove Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Hackensack Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Highland Place

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Hille Place

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Hobart Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Mt Vernon Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Preston Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Spruce Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Summit Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Union Place

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Webster Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

54 Winant Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

540 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

547 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

548 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

549 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Arthur Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Bergen Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Birch Street Unit 14

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Brinkerhoff Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Challenger Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Chestnut Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Edwin Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Grove Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Hazelton Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Hobart Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Hudson Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Overpeck Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Preston Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Ridgefield Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Summit Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Union Place

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

55 Webster Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

552 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

553 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

553 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660-1127

555 Teaneck Road

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 7th Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Arthur Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Austin Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Bergen Avenue

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Bergen Turnpike

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660-2301

56 Brinkerhoff Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Edwin Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Elm Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Gordon Street

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

56 Highland Place

Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660

Frequently Asked Questions About Ridgefield Park, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ridgefield Park, NJ?

The average home price in Ridgefield Park, NJ is $563,317, based on analysis of 3,516 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ridgefield Park, NJ?

Our database includes 3,516 properties in Ridgefield Park, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ridgefield Park, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Ridgefield Park, NJ is $327. This is calculated from an average home price of $563,317 and average size of 1,721 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ridgefield Park, NJ?

Homes in Ridgefield Park, NJ average 1,721 square feet, with an average price of $563,317.

How does Ridgefield Park, NJ compare to other cities in Bergen County?

Ridgefield Park, NJ is one of many cities in Bergen County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bergen County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai