Ridgewood
Property Data

Bergen County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,373

Average Home Price

$1,400,258

Average Square Feet

2,490

Price per Sq Ft

$564

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3738,373

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,373

Median Home Price

$1,200,000

Average Home Price

$1,400,258

Average Square Feet

2,490

Price per Sq Ft

$564

Recent Sales (12mo)

145

YoY Price Change

-5.6%

Sales Velocity

29.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,316 properties in Ridgewood.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Ridgewood as a premium real estate market.

At $562/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Ridgewood are 59% higher than the Bergen County average.

Properties in Ridgewood

Showing page 3 of properties

105 Hope Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 North Pleasant Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 North Van Dien Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 Pershing Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 South Van Dien Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 Somerville Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

105 Washington Place

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1057 Hillcrest Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 1st Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Lawrence Court

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Liberty Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 North Pleasant Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 North Walnut Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Pine Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Prospect Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Stanley Place

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

106 Walthery Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1060 Hillcrest Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1065 Linwood Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Chestnut Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Collingwood Place

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 East Ridgewood Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Highland Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Liberty Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 North Monroe Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 North Walnut Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Oak Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Southern Parkway

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

107 Undercliff Court

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Ackerman Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Avondale Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Circle Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Collingwood Place

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Hamilton Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Hope Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 North Monroe Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Oak Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

108 Walton Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1080 Hillcrest Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1081 Hillcrest Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1085 Linwood Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

1086 Hillcrest Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 Avondale Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 Glenwood Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 Heights Road

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 Hope Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 Pershing Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 South Irving Street

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 South Maple Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

109 West Ridgewood Avenue

Ridgewood, NJ 07450

Frequently Asked Questions About Ridgewood, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ridgewood, NJ?

The average home price in Ridgewood, NJ is $1,396,843, based on analysis of 8,316 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ridgewood, NJ?

Our database includes 8,316 properties in Ridgewood, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ridgewood, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Ridgewood, NJ is $562. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,396,843 and average size of 2,487 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ridgewood, NJ?

Homes in Ridgewood, NJ average 2,487 square feet, with an average price of $1,396,843.

How does Ridgewood, NJ compare to other cities in Bergen County?

Ridgewood, NJ is one of many cities in Bergen County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bergen County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai