East Orange
Property Data

Essex County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,971

Average Home Price

$497,620

Average Square Feet

2,221

Price per Sq Ft

$233
Essex County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5256,446

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

10,971

Median Home Price

$498,750

Average Home Price

$497,620

Average Square Feet

2,221

Price per Sq Ft

$233

Recent Sales (12mo)

252

YoY Price Change

8.5%

Sales Velocity

25.8%

Market Overview

East Orange has 10,683 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $497,566, East Orange offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $224 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in East Orange are 37% lower than the Essex County average.

Properties in East Orange

Showing page 106 of properties

31 Cambridge Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Carnegie Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Chelsea Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Chelsea Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Chestnut Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Cleveland Terrace

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Cottage Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Crawford Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Dodd Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 East Park Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Eaton Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Edgar Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Edgerton Terrace

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Elliot Place

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Ely Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Emerson Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Eppirt Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Franklin Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Freeman Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Glen Park Road

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Glenwood Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Grand Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Grant Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Hilton Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Hoffman Boulevard

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Irving Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Lafayette Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Laurel Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Lawton Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Lenox Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Linden Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Linwood Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Madison Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Marcy Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Mckay Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

31 Meadow Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Melmore Gardens

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Monroe Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Morse Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Morton Place

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North 15th Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North 16th Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North 18th Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North 21st Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North 22nd Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North Burnett Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 North Park Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 New Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Newfield Street

East Orange, NJ 07017

31 Norwood Place

East Orange, NJ 07018

Frequently Asked Questions About East Orange, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Orange, NJ?

The average home price in East Orange, NJ is $497,566, based on analysis of 10,683 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Orange, NJ?

Our database includes 10,683 properties in East Orange, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Orange, NJ?

The average price per square foot in East Orange, NJ is $224. This is calculated from an average home price of $497,566 and average size of 2,219 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Orange, NJ?

Homes in East Orange, NJ average 2,219 square feet, with an average price of $497,566.

How does East Orange, NJ compare to other cities in Essex County?

East Orange, NJ is one of many cities in Essex County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Essex County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai