Annandale
Property Data

Hunterdon County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,390

Average Home Price

$574,636

Average Square Feet

2,365

Price per Sq Ft

$301

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3903,390

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,390

Median Home Price

$518,000

Average Home Price

$574,636

Average Square Feet

2,365

Price per Sq Ft

$301

Recent Sales (12mo)

67

YoY Price Change

8.5%

Sales Velocity

123.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,123 properties in Annandale.

Properties in Annandale average $765,559, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $276 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Annandale are 27% higher than the Hunterdon County average.

Properties in Annandale

Showing page 8 of properties

1311 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

1316 State Route 31 North

Annandale, NJ 08801

132 Allerton Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

132 Lilac Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

1322 State Route 31 North

Annandale, NJ 08801

1325 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

1327 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

133 Annandale High Bridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

1335 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

134 Annandale High Bridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

134 Lilac Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

135 Annandale High Bridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

1355 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

136 Allerton Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

137 Annandale High Bridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

1370 State Route 31 North

Annandale, NJ 08801

1375 State Route 31 South

Annandale, NJ 08801

1380 State Route 31 North

Annandale, NJ 08801

139 Annandale High Bridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

139 Annandale-Hb Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

139 Petticoat Lane

Annandale, NJ 08833

14 Andreann Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Appletree Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Bennington Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Cambridge Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Cedar Grove Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Chaucer Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Cobblestone Lane

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Darby Court

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Dartmouth Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 David Post Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Dogwood Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Douglas Terrace

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Eton Court

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Farview Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Glen View Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Grandin Terrace

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Herman Thau Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Hidden Valley Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Hillside Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Hook Mountain Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 John Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Kiceniuk Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Landsdown Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Lexington Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Lower West Street

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Maple Avenue

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Mathew Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 North Star Drive

Annandale, NJ 08801

14 Oakridge Road

Annandale, NJ 08801

Frequently Asked Questions About Annandale, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Annandale, NJ?

The average home price in Annandale, NJ is $765,559, based on analysis of 2,123 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Annandale, NJ?

Our database includes 2,123 properties in Annandale, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Annandale, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Annandale, NJ is $276. This is calculated from an average home price of $765,559 and average size of 2,769 square feet.

What is the average home size in Annandale, NJ?

Homes in Annandale, NJ average 2,769 square feet, with an average price of $765,559.

How does Annandale, NJ compare to other cities in Hunterdon County?

Annandale, NJ is one of many cities in Hunterdon County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hunterdon County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai