Clinton
Property Data

Hunterdon County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,409

Average Home Price

$507,803

Average Square Feet

1,983

Price per Sq Ft

$294

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4092,409

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,409

Median Home Price

$469,500

Average Home Price

$507,803

Average Square Feet

1,983

Price per Sq Ft

$294

Recent Sales (12mo)

38

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

26.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,327 properties in Clinton.

Properties in Clinton average $507,803, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $259 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Clinton are 16% lower than the Hunterdon County average.

Properties in Clinton

Showing page 37 of properties

60 Center Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Halstead Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Lakeview Avenue

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Main Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 North Slope

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Overlook Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 Sam Bonnell Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

60 West Main Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Albert Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Center Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Grayrock Road

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Leigh Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 North Slope Unit 61 N SLOPE GAP

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Overlook Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 Sam Bonnell Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

61 West Main Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Grayrock Road

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Halstead Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Lakeview Avenue

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Leigh Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 North Slope

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Overlook Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

62 Sam Bonnell Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Albert Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Halstead Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Leigh Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 North Slope

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Overlook Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

63 Sam Bonnell Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Center Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Grayrock Road

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Lakeview Avenue

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Leigh Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 North Slope

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Overlook Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Route 173

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 Sam Bonnell Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

64 West Main Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

64-66 And 74-76 Halstead

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 1/2 Center Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 Albert Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 Center Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 Crestview Drive

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 Halstead Street

Clinton, NJ 08809

65 North Slope

Clinton, NJ 08809

Frequently Asked Questions About Clinton, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Clinton, NJ?

The average home price in Clinton, NJ is $507,803, based on analysis of 2,327 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Clinton, NJ?

Our database includes 2,327 properties in Clinton, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Clinton, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Clinton, NJ is $259. This is calculated from an average home price of $507,803 and average size of 1,959 square feet.

What is the average home size in Clinton, NJ?

Homes in Clinton, NJ average 1,959 square feet, with an average price of $507,803.

How does Clinton, NJ compare to other cities in Hunterdon County?

Clinton, NJ is one of many cities in Hunterdon County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hunterdon County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai