Glen Gardner
Property Data

Hunterdon County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,445

Average Home Price

$443,024

Average Square Feet

2,130

Price per Sq Ft

$252

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4452,445

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,445

Median Home Price

$442,500

Average Home Price

$443,024

Average Square Feet

2,130

Price per Sq Ft

$252

Recent Sales (12mo)

43

YoY Price Change

31.9%

Sales Velocity

30.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,324 properties in Glen Gardner.

With an average price of $446,971, Glen Gardner offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $213 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Glen Gardner are 26% lower than the Hunterdon County average.

Properties in Glen Gardner

Showing page 14 of properties

18 Red Mill Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

18 Sanatorium Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

18 Spruce Run Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

18 Whiteoak Ridge Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

18 Woodland Heights Circle

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

180 Buffalo Hollow Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

180 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 07882

1801 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1802 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1803 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1804 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1805 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1806 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1807 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1808 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1809 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

181 Anthony Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1810 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1811 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1812 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1813 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1814 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1815 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1816 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

182 Buffalo Hollow Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

182 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 07882

183 Anthony Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

183 Main Street

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

184 Buffalo Hollow Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

184 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

186 Buffalo Hollow Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

186 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 07882

188 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 07882

19 Anthony Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Country Woods Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Dewey Lane

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Edgewood Way

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Fox Run

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Glen Manor Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Glenn Avenue

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Main Street

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Shady Lane

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Spruce Run Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Thomas Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Whiteoak Ridge Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

19 Woodland Heights Circle

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

190 Musconetcong River Road

Glen Gardner, NJ 07882

1901 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

1902 Spruce Hills Drive

Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

Frequently Asked Questions About Glen Gardner, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Glen Gardner, NJ?

The average home price in Glen Gardner, NJ is $446,971, based on analysis of 2,324 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Glen Gardner, NJ?

Our database includes 2,324 properties in Glen Gardner, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Glen Gardner, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Glen Gardner, NJ is $213. This is calculated from an average home price of $446,971 and average size of 2,097 square feet.

What is the average home size in Glen Gardner, NJ?

Homes in Glen Gardner, NJ average 2,097 square feet, with an average price of $446,971.

How does Glen Gardner, NJ compare to other cities in Hunterdon County?

Glen Gardner, NJ is one of many cities in Hunterdon County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hunterdon County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai