Lawrence Twp
Property Data

Mercer County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,373

Average Home Price

$478,627

Average Square Feet

1,873

Price per Sq Ft

$276

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,37313,373

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,373

Median Home Price

$436,250

Average Home Price

$478,627

Average Square Feet

1,873

Price per Sq Ft

$276

Recent Sales (12mo)

249

YoY Price Change

12.2%

Sales Velocity

141.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,295 properties in Lawrence Twp.

Properties in Lawrence Twp average $515,061, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $256 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Lawrence Twp prices closely align with the Mercer County average.

Properties in Lawrence Twp

Showing page 13 of properties

11 Point Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Polonia Avenue

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Port Mercer Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Pratt Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Quince Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Renee Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Richards Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Rolfe Avenue

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Roseberry Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Rosetree Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Royal Oak Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Rydal Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Saint Andrews Avenue

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Shadowstone Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Springwood Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Stonerise Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Sunset Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Surrey Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Sycamore Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Tartan Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Theresa Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Tower Place

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Tracey Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Traditions Way

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Tudor Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Twin Oaks Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Valerie Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Van Kirk Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08540

11 Vanderveer Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Vermont Street

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Viburnum Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Village Court

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Vinch Avenue

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Wenczel Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Wexford Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Whitemarsh Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Wiltshire Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Winnipeg Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Winthrop Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Woodfield Lane

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Woodlane Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Woodmont Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Yeger Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

11 Yorkshire Village Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Altamawr Avenue

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Canal View Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Cold Soil Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Copperfield Drive

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Eggerts Crossing Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

110 Federal City Road

Lawrence Twp, NJ 08648

Frequently Asked Questions About Lawrence Twp, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lawrence Twp, NJ?

The average home price in Lawrence Twp, NJ is $515,061, based on analysis of 9,295 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lawrence Twp, NJ?

Our database includes 9,295 properties in Lawrence Twp, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lawrence Twp, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Lawrence Twp, NJ is $256. This is calculated from an average home price of $515,061 and average size of 2,012 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lawrence Twp, NJ?

Homes in Lawrence Twp, NJ average 2,012 square feet, with an average price of $515,061.

How does Lawrence Twp, NJ compare to other cities in Mercer County?

Lawrence Twp, NJ is one of many cities in Mercer County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mercer County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai