Sayreville
Property Data

Middlesex County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,360

Average Home Price

$490,094

Average Square Feet

1,578

Price per Sq Ft

$356

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,3607,360

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,360

Median Home Price

$480,000

Average Home Price

$490,094

Average Square Feet

1,578

Price per Sq Ft

$356

Recent Sales (12mo)

123

YoY Price Change

3.2%

Sales Velocity

86.4%

Market Overview

Sayreville has 11,591 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $490,883, Sayreville offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $311 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sayreville are 13% lower than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in Sayreville

Showing page 30 of properties

16 Gardenia Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Gavel Road

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Golden Square

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Gwizdak Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Haag Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Hampton Way

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Harmony Way

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Heather Way

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Hendricks Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Henry Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Heritage Square

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 James Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Jensen Road

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 John Street

Sayreville, NJ 08857

16 Karwatt Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Kupsch Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Lavern Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Little Broadway

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Main Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Major Drive

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Marshall Place

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Michalik Drive

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Mochen Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Modzelewski Terrace

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Mystic Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 North Edward Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Nickel Avenue

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Oaktree Road

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Orchid Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Outlook Avenue

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Paige Terrace

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Patton Drive

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Pero Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Piccadilly Circus

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Price Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Pulaski Avenue

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Pulaski Avenue South

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Quaid Avenue

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Quaid Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Rhode Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Ridge Avenue

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Rodio Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Rose Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Rosewood Court

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 South Edward Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Sayreville Boulevard South

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Schmitt Street

Sayreville, NJ 08872

16 Sherbone Place

Sayreville, NJ 08872

Frequently Asked Questions About Sayreville, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sayreville, NJ?

The average home price in Sayreville, NJ is $490,883, based on analysis of 11,591 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sayreville, NJ?

Our database includes 11,591 properties in Sayreville, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sayreville, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Sayreville, NJ is $311. This is calculated from an average home price of $490,883 and average size of 1,577 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sayreville, NJ?

Homes in Sayreville, NJ average 1,577 square feet, with an average price of $490,883.

How does Sayreville, NJ compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

Sayreville, NJ is one of many cities in Middlesex County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai