South River
Property Data

Middlesex County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,567

Average Home Price

$478,669

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$324

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5675,567

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,567

Median Home Price

$470,000

Average Home Price

$478,669

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$324

Recent Sales (12mo)

92

YoY Price Change

9.5%

Sales Velocity

61.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,645 properties in South River.

With an average price of $480,145, South River offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $256 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in South River are 15% lower than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in South River

Showing page 97 of properties

90 Rubin Street

South River, NJ 08882

90 Willett Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

90 William Street

South River, NJ 08882

90-92 Whitehead Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

91 Browns Lane

South River, NJ 08882

91 Colfax Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Darrow Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Division Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Ferris Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 George Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Hillside Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

91 Jackson Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Lark Drive

South River, NJ 08882

91 New Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Prentice Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

91 Price Place

South River, NJ 08882

91 Water Street

South River, NJ 08882

91 Whitehead Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

91 William Street

South River, NJ 08882

92 Browns Lane

South River, NJ 08882

92 Causeway Street

South River, NJ 08882

92 Cleveland Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

92 George Street

South River, NJ 08882

92 Hillside Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

92 Johnson Place

South River, NJ 08882

92 Kamm Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

92 Monticello Way

South River, NJ 08882

93 Cleveland Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

93 David Street

South River, NJ 08882

93 Division Street

South River, NJ 08882

93 George Street

South River, NJ 08882

93 Hillside Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

93 James Street

South River, NJ 08882

93 Prentice Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

93-95-97-99 Main Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 Colfax Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 Darrow Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 George Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 Jeffrie Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

94 Johnson Place

South River, NJ 08882

94 Kamm Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

94 Main Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 New Street

South River, NJ 08882

94 Old Bridge Turnpike

South River, NJ 08882

94 Prentice Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

94 William Street

South River, NJ 08882

95 Cleveland Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

95 Darrow Street

South River, NJ 08882

95 Division Street

South River, NJ 08882

95 Hillside Avenue

South River, NJ 08882

Frequently Asked Questions About South River, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in South River, NJ?

The average home price in South River, NJ is $480,145, based on analysis of 5,645 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South River, NJ?

Our database includes 5,645 properties in South River, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South River, NJ?

The average price per square foot in South River, NJ is $256. This is calculated from an average home price of $480,145 and average size of 1,872 square feet.

What is the average home size in South River, NJ?

Homes in South River, NJ average 1,872 square feet, with an average price of $480,145.

How does South River, NJ compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

South River, NJ is one of many cities in Middlesex County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai