Califon
Property Data

Morris County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,223

Average Home Price

$759,309

Average Square Feet

2,840

Price per Sq Ft

$294

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,2233,223

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,223

Median Home Price

$665,000

Average Home Price

$759,309

Average Square Feet

2,840

Price per Sq Ft

$294

Recent Sales (12mo)

57

YoY Price Change

24.1%

Sales Velocity

147.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 471 properties in Califon.

Properties in Califon average $836,271, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $293 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Califon are 14% higher than the Morris County average.

Properties in Califon

Showing page 5 of properties

225 Pickle Road

Califon, NJ 07830

226 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

227 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

227 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

228 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

229 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

23 Sierra Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

23 Turtleback Road

Califon, NJ 07830

230 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

232 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

238 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

238 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

239 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

24 Winchester Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

242a West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

242b West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

242c West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

244 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

245 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

246 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

25 Turtleback Road

Califon, NJ 07830

250 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

252 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

253 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

254 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

254 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

258 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

259 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

26 Turtleback Road

Califon, NJ 07830

26 Winchester Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

264 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

265 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

27 Sierra Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

271 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

272 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

277 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

278 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

278 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

279 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

28 Sierra Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

28 Winchester Drive

Califon, NJ 07830

281 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

282 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

283 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

285 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

286 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

287 West Valley Brook Road

Califon, NJ 07830

290 Beacon Hill Road

Califon, NJ 07830

Frequently Asked Questions About Califon, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Califon, NJ?

The average home price in Califon, NJ is $836,271, based on analysis of 471 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Califon, NJ?

Our database includes 471 properties in Califon, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Califon, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Califon, NJ is $293. This is calculated from an average home price of $836,271 and average size of 2,858 square feet.

What is the average home size in Califon, NJ?

Homes in Califon, NJ average 2,858 square feet, with an average price of $836,271.

How does Califon, NJ compare to other cities in Morris County?

Califon, NJ is one of many cities in Morris County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Morris County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai