Port Murray
Property Data

Morris County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,651

Average Home Price

$452,180

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6512,651

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,651

Median Home Price

$430,000

Average Home Price

$452,180

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

-20.2%

Sales Velocity

175.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 257 properties in Port Murray.

Properties in Port Murray average $596,000, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Port Murray are 19% lower than the Morris County average.

Properties in Port Murray

Showing page 3 of properties

192 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

194 Old Turnpike Road Fl

Port Murray, NJ 07865

195 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

195 Stephensburg Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

196 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

198 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

199 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

2 Budd Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

2 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

2 Lawrence Trail

Port Murray, NJ 07865

2 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

2 Shannon Mountain Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

20 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

20 Ruth Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

20 Stephensburg Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

200 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

202 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

203 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

21 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

22 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

23 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

23 North Mt Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

23 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

24 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

24 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

25 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

25 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

25 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

26 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

27 Cider Mill Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

27 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

276 Pleasant Grove Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

29 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

3 Budd Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Cleveland Avenue

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Fisher Mine Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Hillcrest Avenue

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 La Bonty Trail

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Lawrence Trail

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Roosevelt Avenue

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Settlers Ridge Court

Port Murray, NJ 07865

3 Shannon Mountain Lane

Port Murray, NJ 07865

30 Fisher Mine Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

31 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

33 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

35 North Mount Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

35 North Mt Lebanon Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

35 Old Turnpike Road

Port Murray, NJ 07865

352 Pleasant Grove Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

358 Pleasant Grove Road

Port Murray, NJ 07853

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Murray, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Murray, NJ?

The average home price in Port Murray, NJ is $596,000, based on analysis of 257 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Murray, NJ?

Our database includes 257 properties in Port Murray, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Murray, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Port Murray, NJ is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $596,000 and average size of 2,445 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Murray, NJ?

Homes in Port Murray, NJ average 2,445 square feet, with an average price of $596,000.

How does Port Murray, NJ compare to other cities in Morris County?

Port Murray, NJ is one of many cities in Morris County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Morris County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai