Barnegat
Property Data

Ocean County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,746

Average Home Price

$473,132

Average Square Feet

1,936

Price per Sq Ft

$257

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,74617,746

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,746

Median Home Price

$465,000

Average Home Price

$473,132

Average Square Feet

1,936

Price per Sq Ft

$257

Recent Sales (12mo)

387

YoY Price Change

-2.1%

Sales Velocity

96.4%

Market Overview

Barnegat has 12,618 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $479,453, Barnegat offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $247 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Barnegat are 23% lower than the Ocean County average.

Properties in Barnegat

Showing page 111 of properties

232 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

232 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

232 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 11th Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Bay Shore Drive

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Hawthorne Lane

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Mirage Boulevard

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

233 Walter Horner Court

Barnegat, NJ 08005

234 11th Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

234 Edison Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

234 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

234 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

234 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Hawthorne Lane

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Mirage Boulevard

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Route 72

Barnegat, NJ 08005

235 Walter Horner Court

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 11th Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Burr Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Burr Street Extension

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Edison Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Mirage Boulevard

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

236 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 Bay Shore Drive

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 Hawthorne Lane

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 South Main Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

237 Walter Horner Court

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Brookville Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Burr Street Extension

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Edison Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Hawthorne Lane

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Mirage Boulevard

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

238 Rahway Road

Barnegat, NJ 08005

239 11th Street

Barnegat, NJ 08005

239 Bay Shore Drive

Barnegat, NJ 08005

239 Hawthorne Lane

Barnegat, NJ 08005

239 Montclair Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

239 Newark Road South

Barnegat, NJ 08005

Frequently Asked Questions About Barnegat, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Barnegat, NJ?

The average home price in Barnegat, NJ is $479,453, based on analysis of 12,618 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Barnegat, NJ?

Our database includes 12,618 properties in Barnegat, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Barnegat, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Barnegat, NJ is $247. This is calculated from an average home price of $479,453 and average size of 1,939 square feet.

What is the average home size in Barnegat, NJ?

Homes in Barnegat, NJ average 1,939 square feet, with an average price of $479,453.

How does Barnegat, NJ compare to other cities in Ocean County?

Barnegat, NJ is one of many cities in Ocean County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ocean County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai