Beach Haven
Property Data

Ocean County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

23,299

Average Home Price

$1,903,198

Average Square Feet

1,857

Price per Sq Ft

$980

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,29923,299

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,299

Median Home Price

$1,550,000

Average Home Price

$1,903,198

Average Square Feet

1,857

Price per Sq Ft

$980

Recent Sales (12mo)

203

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

-10.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,652 properties in Beach Haven.

The average home price of $2.2M positions Beach Haven as a premium real estate market.

At $1080/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Beach Haven are 254% higher than the Ocean County average.

Properties in Beach Haven

Showing page 133 of properties

5200 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5200 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5203 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5204 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5208 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

521 Amber Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5211 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

522 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

523 Engleside Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

524 Centre Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

524 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

525 2nd Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

525 Amber Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

525 Centre Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

525 Engleside Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

525 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

526 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

527 Engleside Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

528 Dock Road

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

528 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

529 Dock Road

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

529 Engleside Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

529 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

53 Cedars Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

53 Harbor Lane

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

53 West Holly Drive

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

530 Centre Street

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

530 Leeward Avenue

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5300 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5301 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5302 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303a Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303b Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303c Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303d Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5303e Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5304 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305 Ocean Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305a Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305b Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305c Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305d Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5305e Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

5306 Long Beach Boulevard

Beach Haven, NJ 08008

Frequently Asked Questions About Beach Haven, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Beach Haven, NJ?

The average home price in Beach Haven, NJ is $2,183,682, based on analysis of 8,652 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Beach Haven, NJ?

Our database includes 8,652 properties in Beach Haven, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Beach Haven, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Beach Haven, NJ is $1080. This is calculated from an average home price of $2,183,682 and average size of 2,022 square feet.

What is the average home size in Beach Haven, NJ?

Homes in Beach Haven, NJ average 2,022 square feet, with an average price of $2,183,682.

How does Beach Haven, NJ compare to other cities in Ocean County?

Beach Haven, NJ is one of many cities in Ocean County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ocean County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai