Stafford Twp
Property Data

Ocean County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,969

Average Home Price

$647,332

Average Square Feet

1,824

Price per Sq Ft

$318
Ocean County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,96914,969

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,969

Median Home Price

$550,500

Average Home Price

$647,332

Average Square Feet

1,824

Price per Sq Ft

$318

Recent Sales (12mo)

340

YoY Price Change

10.5%

Sales Velocity

73.5%

Market Overview

Stafford Twp has 15,646 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Stafford Twp average $649,072, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $356 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Stafford Twp prices closely align with the Ocean County average.

Properties in Stafford Twp

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Bennet Lane

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2385

101 Ethan Boulevard

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

1084 Ridge Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-5609

1090 Route 539

Stafford Twp, NJ 08005

11 Anise Court

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-5610

1102 Route 539

Stafford Twp, NJ 08005

1105 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

1114 Route 539

Stafford Twp, NJ 08005

117 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

119 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

12 Avenue B

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

121 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

123 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

129 Ashburn Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2372

1294 Avenue A

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3901

1301 1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1301 Route 72 West

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2483

1316 Avenue A

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3903

133 Ashburn Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2372

1330 Avenue A

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3903

1331 East Mallard Drive

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-4027

137 Ashburn Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2372

14 Anise Court

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-5610

14 Popper Street

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-5614

1400 Railroad Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3935

1534 Route 539

Stafford Twp, NJ 08005

16 Avenue B

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3907

163 Bradshaw Drive

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2373

167 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

169 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

17 Avenue C

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3922

17 Whippoorwill Lane

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

171 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

173 Melanie Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

18 Montgomery Way

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2382

2 Fourth Street

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

203 Cedar Bridge Road

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

210 Back Road

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

211 Cedar Bridge Road

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

211 Stafford Park Boulevard

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-2734

22 Railroad Avenue

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050-3930

221 Cedar Bridge Road

Stafford Twp, NJ 08050

Frequently Asked Questions About Stafford Twp, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Stafford Twp, NJ?

The average home price in Stafford Twp, NJ is $649,072, based on analysis of 15,646 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Stafford Twp, NJ?

Our database includes 15,646 properties in Stafford Twp, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Stafford Twp, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Stafford Twp, NJ is $356. This is calculated from an average home price of $649,072 and average size of 1,823 square feet.

What is the average home size in Stafford Twp, NJ?

Homes in Stafford Twp, NJ average 1,823 square feet, with an average price of $649,072.

How does Stafford Twp, NJ compare to other cities in Ocean County?

Stafford Twp, NJ is one of many cities in Ocean County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ocean County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai