Surf City
Property Data

Ocean County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties
Ocean County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,192 properties in Surf City.

The average home price of $1.5M positions Surf City as a premium real estate market.

At $873/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Surf City are 140% higher than the Ocean County average.

Properties in Surf City

Showing page 7 of properties

1410 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1411 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1412 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1413 Sunset Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1417 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1417 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008-6438

1417 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1418 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1419 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1420 Sunset Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 14th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 15th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 16th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 23rd Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 Division Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 12th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 1st Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 2nd Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 3rd Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 4th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 5th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North 7th Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 North Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 South 1st Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

15 South 2nd Street

Surf City, NJ 08008

1500 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008-6455

1500 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008-6455

1500 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1500 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008-6455

1501 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1501 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1502 Barnegat Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1503 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1503 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1504 Sunset Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1506 Barnegat Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1507 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1508 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1509 Long Beach Boulevard

Surf City, NJ 08008

1509 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1511 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1511 Sunset Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1512 Barnegat Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1512 Barnegat Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008-6430

1512 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1513 Ocean Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1514 Sunset Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1515 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008

1515 North Central Avenue

Surf City, NJ 08008-6440

Frequently Asked Questions About Surf City, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Surf City, NJ?

The average home price in Surf City, NJ is $1,483,480, based on analysis of 1,192 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Surf City, NJ?

Our database includes 1,192 properties in Surf City, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Surf City, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Surf City, NJ is $873. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,483,480 and average size of 1,700 square feet.

What is the average home size in Surf City, NJ?

Homes in Surf City, NJ average 1,700 square feet, with an average price of $1,483,480.

How does Surf City, NJ compare to other cities in Ocean County?

Surf City, NJ is one of many cities in Ocean County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ocean County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai