Woodland Park
Property Data

Passaic County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,928

Average Home Price

$595,386

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$359
Passaic County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,92811,928

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,928

Median Home Price

$587,500

Average Home Price

$595,386

Average Square Feet

1,947

Price per Sq Ft

$359

Recent Sales (12mo)

169

YoY Price Change

2.8%

Sales Velocity

69.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,915 properties in Woodland Park.

Properties in Woodland Park average $601,716, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $303 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Woodland Park are 5% higher than the Passaic County average.

Properties in Woodland Park

Showing page 4 of properties

103 Highview Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

103 Newby Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

103 Quarry Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

103 Ridgeview Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

103 Williams Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1030 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1031 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1034 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Hillcrest Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Marcellus Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Meriline Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Pershing Place

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Quarry Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Ridgeview Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Rose Place

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

104 Williams Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1040 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1046 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1046 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

1046 Mcbride Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

105 Brookview Drive

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

105 Cedarhurst Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

105 Hillcrest Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

105 Newby Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

105 Overmount Avenue

Woodland Park, NJ 07424

Frequently Asked Questions About Woodland Park, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Woodland Park, NJ?

The average home price in Woodland Park, NJ is $601,716, based on analysis of 5,915 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Woodland Park, NJ?

Our database includes 5,915 properties in Woodland Park, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Woodland Park, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Woodland Park, NJ is $303. This is calculated from an average home price of $601,716 and average size of 1,988 square feet.

What is the average home size in Woodland Park, NJ?

Homes in Woodland Park, NJ average 1,988 square feet, with an average price of $601,716.

How does Woodland Park, NJ compare to other cities in Passaic County?

Woodland Park, NJ is one of many cities in Passaic County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Passaic County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai