Princeton
Property Data

Somerset County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,976

Average Home Price

$1,131,182

Average Square Feet

2,202

Price per Sq Ft

$501

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,39317,583

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

18,976

Median Home Price

$1,004,882

Average Home Price

$1,131,182

Average Square Feet

2,202

Price per Sq Ft

$501

Recent Sales (12mo)

648

YoY Price Change

-19.6%

Sales Velocity

110.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,885 properties in Princeton.

Properties in Princeton average $702,650, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $308 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Princeton prices closely align with the Somerset County average.

Properties in Princeton

Showing page 2 of properties

10 Honeyman Street

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Jackson Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Leiv Eirikson Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Lincoln Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Mansfield Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Mosher Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Princeton Highlands Boulevard

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Rider Terrace

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Rutgers Lane

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Rydal Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Scarlet Oak Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Stanford Place

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Stump Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Summerfield Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Sunset Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Supra Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Taft Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Treetops Circle

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Truman Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Washington Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Winding Way

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 Woodfield Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

10 York Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 Cherry Brook Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 Coppermine Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 Harvard Circle

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 Hoover Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 Jackson Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

100 York Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

1000 Cherry Hill Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1000 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1001 Cherry Hill Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1001 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1002 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1003 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1004 Canal Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1004 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1004 State Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1005 Canal Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1005 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1006 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1007 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1008 Canal Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

1008 Mckinley Court

Princeton, NJ 08540

1009 Canal Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

101 Castleton Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

101 Cherry Brook Drive

Princeton, NJ 08540

101 Hoover Avenue

Princeton, NJ 08540

101 Kingsway Common

Princeton, NJ 08540

101 Marten Road

Princeton, NJ 08540

Frequently Asked Questions About Princeton, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Princeton, NJ?

The average home price in Princeton, NJ is $702,650, based on analysis of 2,885 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Princeton, NJ?

Our database includes 2,885 properties in Princeton, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Princeton, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Princeton, NJ is $308. This is calculated from an average home price of $702,650 and average size of 2,282 square feet.

What is the average home size in Princeton, NJ?

Homes in Princeton, NJ average 2,282 square feet, with an average price of $702,650.

How does Princeton, NJ compare to other cities in Somerset County?

Princeton, NJ is one of many cities in Somerset County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Somerset County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai