Scotch Plains
Property Data

Union County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,350

Average Home Price

$922,610

Average Square Feet

2,202

Price per Sq Ft

$422
Union County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3508,350

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,350

Median Home Price

$825,000

Average Home Price

$922,610

Average Square Feet

2,202

Price per Sq Ft

$422

Recent Sales (12mo)

167

YoY Price Change

9.0%

Sales Velocity

60.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,039 properties in Scotch Plains.

Properties in Scotch Plains average $929,794, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $422 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Scotch Plains are 24% higher than the Union County average.

Properties in Scotch Plains

Showing page 133 of properties

405 William Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

406 Acacia Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

406 Cook Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

406 Donato Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

406 Farley Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

406 Union Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Cook Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Donato Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Stout Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Sycamore Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Union Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

407 Warren Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Donato Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Evergreen Boulevard

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Flanders Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Jerusalem Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Roberts Lane

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Stout Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Victor Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 Westfield Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

408 William Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Acacia Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Donato Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Forest Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Grant Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Henry Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Ridgeview Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Union Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Victor Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 William Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409 Willow Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

409b Park Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Blue Ridge Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Clydesdale Road

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Fieldcrest Drive

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Highlander Drive

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Maddaket

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Rambling Drive

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Tisbury Court

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Wareham Court

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Winchester Drive

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

41 Yarmouth Court

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Cook Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Donato Circle

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Grant Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Henry Street

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Montague Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Ridgeview Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Sycamore Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

410 Union Avenue

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Frequently Asked Questions About Scotch Plains, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Scotch Plains, NJ?

The average home price in Scotch Plains, NJ is $929,794, based on analysis of 8,039 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Scotch Plains, NJ?

Our database includes 8,039 properties in Scotch Plains, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Scotch Plains, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Scotch Plains, NJ is $422. This is calculated from an average home price of $929,794 and average size of 2,202 square feet.

What is the average home size in Scotch Plains, NJ?

Homes in Scotch Plains, NJ average 2,202 square feet, with an average price of $929,794.

How does Scotch Plains, NJ compare to other cities in Union County?

Scotch Plains, NJ is one of many cities in Union County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Union County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai