Asbury
Property Data

Warren County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,198

Average Home Price

$584,844

Average Square Feet

2,456

Price per Sq Ft

$257

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1982,198

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,198

Median Home Price

$525,000

Average Home Price

$584,844

Average Square Feet

2,456

Price per Sq Ft

$257

Recent Sales (12mo)

25

YoY Price Change

-9.0%

Sales Velocity

78.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 345 properties in Asbury.

Properties in Asbury average $552,636, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $232 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Asbury are 34% higher than the Warren County average.

Properties in Asbury

Showing page 4 of properties

300 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

31 Halls Mill Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

31 Inscho Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

31 Maple Avenue

Asbury, NJ 08802

312 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

316 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

318 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

32 Halls Mill Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

33 Halls Mill Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

33 Steeplechase Court

Asbury, NJ 08802

330 Asbury Broadway Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

331 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

34 Kitchen Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

340 Asbury Broadway Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

340 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

346 Asbury Broadway Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

35 Maple Avenue

Asbury, NJ 08802

350 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

352 Asbury Broadway Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

352 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

355 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

357 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

358 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

359 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

359 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

361 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

362 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

364 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

365 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

369 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

369 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

37 Maple Avenue

Asbury, NJ 08802

370 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

373 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

376 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

377 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

378 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

379 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

380 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

382 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

384 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

384 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

386 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

39 Maple Avenue

Asbury, NJ 08802

390 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

396 Mountain View Road West

Asbury, NJ 08802

397 Asbury Broadway Road

Asbury, NJ 08802

398 Old Main Street

Asbury, NJ 08802

Frequently Asked Questions About Asbury, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Asbury, NJ?

The average home price in Asbury, NJ is $552,636, based on analysis of 345 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Asbury, NJ?

Our database includes 345 properties in Asbury, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Asbury, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Asbury, NJ is $232. This is calculated from an average home price of $552,636 and average size of 2,380 square feet.

What is the average home size in Asbury, NJ?

Homes in Asbury, NJ average 2,380 square feet, with an average price of $552,636.

How does Asbury, NJ compare to other cities in Warren County?

Asbury, NJ is one of many cities in Warren County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Warren County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai