Great Meadows
Property Data

Warren County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,012

Average Home Price

$448,119

Average Square Feet

2,055

Price per Sq Ft

$253

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0122,012

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,012

Median Home Price

$450,750

Average Home Price

$448,119

Average Square Feet

2,055

Price per Sq Ft

$253

Recent Sales (12mo)

25

YoY Price Change

18.6%

Sales Velocity

31.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,793 properties in Great Meadows.

With an average price of $449,383, Great Meadows offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $220 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Great Meadows are 9% higher than the Warren County average.

Properties in Great Meadows

Showing page 3 of properties

11 Hanzel Woods Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Marble Hill Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Midland Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Mountain Top Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Odessa Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Pembrook Court

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Prince Edward Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Shades Of Death Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Spring Hill Lane

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Townsbury Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Vassar Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

11 Warren Lane

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

110 Hope Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

110 Marble Hill Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

110 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

111 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

111 Hope Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

111 Marble Hill Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

111 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

111 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

112 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

112 Marble Hill Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

112 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

113 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

113 Hope Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

113 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

113 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

114 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

114 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Hope Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Marble Hill Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

115 Shades Of Death Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

116 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

116 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

117 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

117 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

117 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

118 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

118 Hope Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

118 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

118 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

119 Danville Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

119 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

119 Quenby Mountain Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

119 Shades Of Death Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

Frequently Asked Questions About Great Meadows, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Great Meadows, NJ?

The average home price in Great Meadows, NJ is $449,383, based on analysis of 1,793 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Great Meadows, NJ?

Our database includes 1,793 properties in Great Meadows, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Great Meadows, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Great Meadows, NJ is $220. This is calculated from an average home price of $449,383 and average size of 2,045 square feet.

What is the average home size in Great Meadows, NJ?

Homes in Great Meadows, NJ average 2,045 square feet, with an average price of $449,383.

How does Great Meadows, NJ compare to other cities in Warren County?

Great Meadows, NJ is one of many cities in Warren County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Warren County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai