Hackettstown
Property Data

Warren County, New Jersey

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,316

Average Home Price

$484,734

Average Square Feet

2,018

Price per Sq Ft

$273

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,31611,316

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,316

Median Home Price

$450,000

Average Home Price

$484,734

Average Square Feet

2,018

Price per Sq Ft

$273

Recent Sales (12mo)

271

YoY Price Change

-2.7%

Sales Velocity

68.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,003 properties in Hackettstown.

With an average price of $469,510, Hackettstown offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hackettstown are 14% higher than the Warren County average.

Properties in Hackettstown

Showing page 5 of properties

100 Barkers Mill Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Beatty Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Bergen Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Bilby Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Canada Goose Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Canal Way

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Carol Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Carter Terrace

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Catswamp Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Charles Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 College View Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Countryside Lane

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 East Baldwin Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 East Moore Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 East Stiger Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Freeway Avenue

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Goldfinch Meadows

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Hamilton Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Highview Terrace

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Hillside Terrace East

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Hillside Terrace West

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Hurley Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Jefferson Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Lafayette Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Louis Lane

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Madison Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Main Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Manor Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Marilyn Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Monroe Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Mountain Court

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Mountain View Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Oak Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Overlook Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Richard Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Ridge Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Saxton Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Us Highway 46

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Vail Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100 Wood Duck Court

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

100-102 Third Avenue

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

1001 County Road 517

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

1005 County Road 517

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

1008 County Road 517

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

1008 Rockport Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

101 1st Avenue

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

101 4th Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

101 Asbury Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

101 Barkers Mill Road

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

101 Beatty Street

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Frequently Asked Questions About Hackettstown, NJ Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hackettstown, NJ?

The average home price in Hackettstown, NJ is $469,510, based on analysis of 8,003 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hackettstown, NJ?

Our database includes 8,003 properties in Hackettstown, NJ, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hackettstown, NJ?

The average price per square foot in Hackettstown, NJ is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $469,510 and average size of 1,979 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hackettstown, NJ?

Homes in Hackettstown, NJ average 1,979 square feet, with an average price of $469,510.

How does Hackettstown, NJ compare to other cities in Warren County?

Hackettstown, NJ is one of many cities in Warren County, NJ with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Warren County, NJ Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai