Alfred Station
Property Data

Allegany County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

980

Average Home Price

$143,025

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$100
Allegany County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
980980

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

980

Median Home Price

$90,750

Average Home Price

$143,025

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$100

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

81.3%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 358 properties in Alfred Station.

Alfred Station offers affordable housing with an average price of $139,792.

With a price per square foot of just $69, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Alfred Station are 8% lower than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Alfred Station

Showing page 4 of properties

383 Burdick Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

403 Hartsville Hill Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

405 Pleasant Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

409 Hartsville Hill Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

416 Ormsby Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

417 Pleasant Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4249 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

451 Pleasant Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

464 Pleasant Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4724 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

484 Clark Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

485 Clark Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4868 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4893 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

493 Clark Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

493 Ormsby Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

493 Ormsby Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4946 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4954 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4957 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4958 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4958 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

496 Clark Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4960 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4964 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4972 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

4999 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

49l

Alfred Station, NY 14803

505 Ormsby Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5074 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

509 Clark Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

509 Ormsby Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5102 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5106 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5107 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5125 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5138 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5140 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5140 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5145 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5161 Cornelius Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

517 Hartsville Hill Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5174 Lake Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5174 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5182 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5190 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5192 East Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5201 Elm Valley Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5203 Kenyon Road

Alfred Station, NY 14803

5205 State Route 21

Alfred Station, NY 14803

Frequently Asked Questions About Alfred Station, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alfred Station, NY?

The average home price in Alfred Station, NY is $139,792, based on analysis of 358 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alfred Station, NY?

Our database includes 358 properties in Alfred Station, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alfred Station, NY?

The average price per square foot in Alfred Station, NY is $69. This is calculated from an average home price of $139,792 and average size of 2,029 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alfred Station, NY?

Homes in Alfred Station, NY average 2,029 square feet, with an average price of $139,792.

How does Alfred Station, NY compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Alfred Station, NY is one of many cities in Allegany County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai