Binghamton
Property Data

Broome County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,457

Average Home Price

$210,080

Average Square Feet

2,046

Price per Sq Ft

$118

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,3379,984

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,457

Median Home Price

$173,038

Average Home Price

$210,080

Average Square Feet

2,046

Price per Sq Ft

$118

Recent Sales (12mo)

197

YoY Price Change

16.6%

Sales Velocity

77.1%

Market Overview

Binghamton has 28,380 properties in our comprehensive database.

Binghamton offers affordable housing with an average price of $205,189.

With a price per square foot of just $100, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Binghamton prices closely align with the Broome County average.

Properties in Binghamton

Showing page 263 of properties

272 Washington Street

Binghamton, NY 13901

272 Woodside Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

273 Chenango Street

Binghamton, NY 13901

273 Clinton Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

273 Conklin Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

273 Crocker Hill Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

273 Dimmock Hill Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

273 Dorman Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

273 East Hill Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

273 Felters Road

Binghamton, NY 13903

273 Front Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

273 Oak Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

273 Park Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

273 Stratmill Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

273 Upper Stella Ireland Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

273 Woodside Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

274 Brooks Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

274 Chenango Street

Binghamton, NY 13901

274 Conklin Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

274 Front Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

274 Loughlin Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

274 Lower Stella Ireland Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

274 Main Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

274 Park Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

274 Port Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

274 Robinson Street

Binghamton, NY 13904

275 Ahern Road

Binghamton, NY 13903

275 Bevier Street

Binghamton, NY 13904

275 Brotzman Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

275 Castle Creek Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

275 Clinton Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Crandall Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Front Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Kattelville Road

Binghamton, NY 13901

275 Lower Stella Ireland Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Main Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Perry Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

275 Robinson Street

Binghamton, NY 13904

275 Smith Hill Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

276 Conklin Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

276 Front Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

276 Loughlin Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

276 Lower Stella Ireland Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

276 Main Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

276 Smith Hill Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

276 Stratmill Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

277 Clinton Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

277 Conklin Avenue

Binghamton, NY 13903

277 Duell Road

Binghamton, NY 13904

277 Front Street

Binghamton, NY 13905

Frequently Asked Questions About Binghamton, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Binghamton, NY?

The average home price in Binghamton, NY is $205,189, based on analysis of 28,380 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Binghamton, NY?

Our database includes 28,380 properties in Binghamton, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Binghamton, NY?

The average price per square foot in Binghamton, NY is $100. This is calculated from an average home price of $205,189 and average size of 2,047 square feet.

What is the average home size in Binghamton, NY?

Homes in Binghamton, NY average 2,047 square feet, with an average price of $205,189.

How does Binghamton, NY compare to other cities in Broome County?

Binghamton, NY is one of many cities in Broome County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broome County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai