East Chatham
Property Data

Columbia County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,418

Average Home Price

$660,428

Average Square Feet

2,021

Price per Sq Ft

$245
Columbia County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,4181,418

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,418

Median Home Price

$435,000

Average Home Price

$660,428

Average Square Feet

2,021

Price per Sq Ft

$245

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

29.3%

Sales Velocity

50.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 735 properties in East Chatham.

Properties in East Chatham average $640,236, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $326 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in East Chatham are 20% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in East Chatham

Showing page 11 of properties

365 County Route 24

East Chatham, NY 12060-2915

365 Schillings Crossing Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

3651 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3679 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

368 Cemetery Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

368 Cemetery Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

368 Cemetery Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

3687 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

37 Less Traveled Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

3717 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

373 Clark Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

373 County Route 24

East Chatham, NY 12060

3745 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3762 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3765 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3765 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3765 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

378 New Concord Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

378 New Concord Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

3806 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3827 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3845 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3859 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

386 Schillings Crossing Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

3869 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

388 Maple Drive

East Chatham, NY 12060

3892 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3893 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3897 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

39 County Route 24

East Chatham, NY 12060

390 County Route 24

East Chatham, NY 12060

390 Frisbee Street

East Chatham, NY 12060

3922 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

3923 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

393 Maple Drive

East Chatham, NY 12060

3936 County Route 9

East Chatham, NY 12060

396 Frisbee Street

East Chatham, NY 12060

398 Gale Hill Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

4 Madison Avenue

East Chatham, NY 12060

4 Overlook Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

40 Daley Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

40 Hawk Hill Lane

East Chatham, NY 12060

40 Sayre Hill Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

402 County Route 24

East Chatham, NY 12060

403 County Route 34

East Chatham, NY 12060

403 County Route 34

East Chatham, NY 12060

403 County Route 34

East Chatham, NY 12060

405 Old Gale Hill Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

406 Frisbee Street

East Chatham, NY 12060

407 New Concord Road

East Chatham, NY 12060

Frequently Asked Questions About East Chatham, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Chatham, NY?

The average home price in East Chatham, NY is $640,236, based on analysis of 735 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Chatham, NY?

Our database includes 735 properties in East Chatham, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Chatham, NY?

The average price per square foot in East Chatham, NY is $326. This is calculated from an average home price of $640,236 and average size of 1,963 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Chatham, NY?

Homes in East Chatham, NY average 1,963 square feet, with an average price of $640,236.

How does East Chatham, NY compare to other cities in Columbia County?

East Chatham, NY is one of many cities in Columbia County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai