Mc Graw
Property Data

Cortland County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,517

Average Home Price

$135,308

Average Square Feet

1,711

Price per Sq Ft

$105
Cortland County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,5171,517

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,517

Median Home Price

$127,500

Average Home Price

$135,308

Average Square Feet

1,711

Price per Sq Ft

$105

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

-7.2%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 883 properties in Mc Graw.

Mc Graw offers affordable housing with an average price of $119,750.

With a price per square foot of just $71, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mc Graw are 37% lower than the Cortland County average.

Properties in Mc Graw

Showing page 2 of properties

15 East Main Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 East Avenue

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 Hicks Hill Road

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 Highland Avenue

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 North Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 Ok Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 South Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 Spring Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 West Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

15 West Main Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 Center Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 Clinton Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 East Main Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 North Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 Ok Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 Spring Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

16 West Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Bennett Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Church Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Clinton Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 East Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 East Avenue

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Hicks Hill Road

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Ok Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 South Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 Spring Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

17 West Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 Church Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 Clinton Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 East Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 Hicks Hill Road

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 Ok Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

18 West Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 Church Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 Clinton Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 East Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 East Avenue

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 Hicks Hill Road

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 North Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 Spring Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

19 West Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

2 Charles Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

2 East Academy Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

2 East Main Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

2 Elm Street

Mc Graw, NY 13101

Frequently Asked Questions About Mc Graw, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mc Graw, NY?

The average home price in Mc Graw, NY is $119,750, based on analysis of 883 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mc Graw, NY?

Our database includes 883 properties in Mc Graw, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mc Graw, NY?

The average price per square foot in Mc Graw, NY is $71. This is calculated from an average home price of $119,750 and average size of 1,681 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mc Graw, NY?

Homes in Mc Graw, NY average 1,681 square feet, with an average price of $119,750.

How does Mc Graw, NY compare to other cities in Cortland County?

Mc Graw, NY is one of many cities in Cortland County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cortland County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai