Le Roy
Property Data

Genesee County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,477

Average Home Price

$184,653

Average Square Feet

1,991

Price per Sq Ft

$123
Genesee County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,4774,477

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,477

Median Home Price

$191,900

Average Home Price

$184,653

Average Square Feet

1,991

Price per Sq Ft

$123

Recent Sales (12mo)

65

YoY Price Change

-26.2%

Sales Velocity

116.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,141 properties in Le Roy.

Le Roy offers affordable housing with an average price of $182,579.

With a price per square foot of just $91, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Le Roy are 9% lower than the Genesee County average.

Properties in Le Roy

Showing page 5 of properties

106 Lake Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

106 Munson Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

106 Myrtle Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

106 Wolcott Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

10612 South Street Road

Le Roy, NY 14482-8818

10629 Asbury Road

Le Roy, NY 14482

10642 Asbury Road

Le Roy, NY 14482

10650 South Street Road

Le Roy, NY 14482

10670 Asbury Road

Le Roy, NY 14482

10676 South Street Road

Le Roy, NY 14482

107 Lake Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

107 Myrtle Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

107 North Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

108 East Main Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

108 Lake Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

108 Myrtle Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

108 North Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

109 East Main Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

109 Gilbert Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

109 Lake Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

109 Myrtle Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Craigie Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 East Main Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 East Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Elm Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Fillmore Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 George Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Gilbert Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Hilltop Drive

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Lathrop Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Lincoln Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Madison Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Maple Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Mill Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Munson Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Myrtle Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 North Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 North Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Orchard Drive

Le Roy, NY 14482-1248

11 Orchard Drive

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Pleasant Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Saint Marks Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 South Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Union Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Washington Avenue

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Wilson Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

11 Woodward Drive

Le Roy, NY 14482

110 Gilbert Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

110 Lake Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

110 Munson Street

Le Roy, NY 14482

Frequently Asked Questions About Le Roy, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Le Roy, NY?

The average home price in Le Roy, NY is $182,579, based on analysis of 4,141 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Le Roy, NY?

Our database includes 4,141 properties in Le Roy, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Le Roy, NY?

The average price per square foot in Le Roy, NY is $91. This is calculated from an average home price of $182,579 and average size of 1,997 square feet.

What is the average home size in Le Roy, NY?

Homes in Le Roy, NY average 1,997 square feet, with an average price of $182,579.

How does Le Roy, NY compare to other cities in Genesee County?

Le Roy, NY is one of many cities in Genesee County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Genesee County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai