Pittsford
Property Data

Monroe County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,358

Average Home Price

$541,469

Average Square Feet

2,450

Price per Sq Ft

$232

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,35813,358

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,358

Median Home Price

$480,000

Average Home Price

$541,469

Average Square Feet

2,450

Price per Sq Ft

$232

Recent Sales (12mo)

313

YoY Price Change

4.1%

Sales Velocity

100.6%

Market Overview

Pittsford has 13,300 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Pittsford average $536,911, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $220 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Pittsford are 78% higher than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Pittsford

Showing page 3 of properties

1 Mill Valley Road

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Millstone Court

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Monterey Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Morningside Park

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Moss Creek Court

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Mullett Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 North Main Street

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Nature View

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Northfield Gate

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Northstone Rise

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Oak Grove

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Oak Leaf Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Oak Manor Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Oakberry Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Old Brick Circle

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Old Forge Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Old Kings Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Old Lyme Road

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Paddington Place

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Park Forest Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Park Square Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Park View Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pepperwood Court

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pheasant Hollow

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pin Hook Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pine Cone Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pine Needles Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pinehill Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Poinciana Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Pondview Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Post Side Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Powdermill Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Preston Circle

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Princeton Place

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Rainberry

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Rambling Woods

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Red Oak Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Reitz Parkway

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Rensselaer Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Risewood Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Rollingwood Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Round Trail Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Roxbury Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Rustic Pines

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 South Pittsford Hill Circle

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Saddle Brook

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Saint Andrews Hill

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Santa Drive

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Sassafras Lane

Pittsford, NY 14534

1 Schoen Road

Pittsford, NY 14534

Frequently Asked Questions About Pittsford, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pittsford, NY?

The average home price in Pittsford, NY is $536,911, based on analysis of 13,300 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pittsford, NY?

Our database includes 13,300 properties in Pittsford, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pittsford, NY?

The average price per square foot in Pittsford, NY is $220. This is calculated from an average home price of $536,911 and average size of 2,437 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pittsford, NY?

Homes in Pittsford, NY average 2,437 square feet, with an average price of $536,911.

How does Pittsford, NY compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Pittsford, NY is one of many cities in Monroe County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai