Monroe County, New York
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Rochester is one of the largest real estate markets with over 166,124 properties in our database.
Rochester offers affordable housing with an average price of $247,689.
With a price per square foot of just $131, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Rochester are 18% lower than the Monroe County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Rochester, NY is $247,689, based on analysis of 166,124 properties in our database.
Our database includes 166,124 properties in Rochester, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Rochester, NY is $131. This is calculated from an average home price of $247,689 and average size of 1,886 square feet.
Homes in Rochester, NY average 1,886 square feet, with an average price of $247,689.
Rochester, NY is one of many cities in Monroe County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai