East Meadow
Property Data

Nassau County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

11,790

Average Home Price

$775,391

Average Square Feet

1,714

Price per Sq Ft

$577
Nassau County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,79011,790

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,790

Median Home Price

$780,000

Average Home Price

$775,391

Average Square Feet

1,714

Price per Sq Ft

$577

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-2.6%

Sales Velocity

-16.7%

Market Overview

East Meadow has 11,863 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in East Meadow average $758,635, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $444 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in East Meadow are 23% lower than the Nassau County average.

Properties in East Meadow

Showing page 86 of properties

2199 Mcclellan Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

22 Bailey Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

22 Front Street Unit 22

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Bette Road

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Clearmeadow Drive

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Emanuel Way Unit 220

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Maple Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Margaret Drive

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Saint Johns Place

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Spring Drive Unit 220

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 Vincent Drive

East Meadow, NY 11554

220 White Rose Lane Unit 220

East Meadow, NY 11554

2200 2nd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2200 3rd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2200 Clover Court

East Meadow, NY 11554

2200 Hempstead Turnpike

East Meadow, NY 11554

2200 Roosevelt Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 2nd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 3rd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 4th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 Hempstead Turnpike

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 Hempstead Turnpike

East Meadow, NY 11554

2201 Meadowoods Drive

East Meadow, NY 11554

2202 Devon Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2202 Post Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2203 5th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2203 6th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2203 Clover Court

East Meadow, NY 11554

2203 Post Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2203 Roosevelt Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 5th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 6th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 7th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Bright Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Clover Court

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Hempstead Turnpike

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Mcarthur Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Mcclellan Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2204 Prospect Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2205 7th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2205 Bright Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2205 Mcarthur Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2205 Mcclellan Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2205 Roosevelt Avenue

East Meadow, NY 11554

2206 2nd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2206 3rd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2206 4th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2207 2nd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2207 3rd Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

2207 4th Street

East Meadow, NY 11554

Frequently Asked Questions About East Meadow, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Meadow, NY?

The average home price in East Meadow, NY is $758,635, based on analysis of 11,863 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Meadow, NY?

Our database includes 11,863 properties in East Meadow, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Meadow, NY?

The average price per square foot in East Meadow, NY is $444. This is calculated from an average home price of $758,635 and average size of 1,710 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Meadow, NY?

Homes in East Meadow, NY average 1,710 square feet, with an average price of $758,635.

How does East Meadow, NY compare to other cities in Nassau County?

East Meadow, NY is one of many cities in Nassau County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nassau County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai