West Hempstead
Property Data

Nassau County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

7,943
Nassau County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,9437,943

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,943

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,903 properties in West Hempstead.

The average home price of $1.7M positions West Hempstead as a premium real estate market.

At $952/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in West Hempstead are 75% higher than the Nassau County average.

Properties in West Hempstead

Showing page 109 of properties

603 Junard Boulevard

West Hempstead, NY 11552

603 Maple Street

West Hempstead, NY 11552

603 Washington Street

West Hempstead, NY 11552

603 Wildwood Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Edward Terrace

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Emerson Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Euclid Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Gaynor Place

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Nassau Boulevard

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Wadleigh Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Washington Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Western Park Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

604 Woodfield Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Adams Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Eagle Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Jennings Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Park Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Pauley Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

605 Washington Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Chautauqua Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Colonade Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 David Street

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Hempstead Gardens Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Howard Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Maple Street

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Park Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Pauley Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Pinebrook Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Theresa Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Washington Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

606 Wildwood Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Chautauqua Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Colonade Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Howard Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Knollwood Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Lincoln Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Pauley Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Robin Court

West Hempstead, NY 11552

607 Wadleigh Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Adams Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Baldwin Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Hempstead Gardens Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Jefferson Street

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Knollwood Drive

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Madison Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Mohawk Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Wadleigh Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

608 Wren Court

West Hempstead, NY 11552

609 Arnold Road

West Hempstead, NY 11552

609 Buxton Avenue

West Hempstead, NY 11552

Frequently Asked Questions About West Hempstead, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Hempstead, NY?

The average home price in West Hempstead, NY is $1,723,223, based on analysis of 7,903 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Hempstead, NY?

Our database includes 7,903 properties in West Hempstead, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Hempstead, NY?

The average price per square foot in West Hempstead, NY is $952. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,723,223 and average size of 1,811 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Hempstead, NY?

Homes in West Hempstead, NY average 1,811 square feet, with an average price of $1,723,223.

How does West Hempstead, NY compare to other cities in Nassau County?

West Hempstead, NY is one of many cities in Nassau County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nassau County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai