Niagara Falls
Property Data

Niagara County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,462

Average Home Price

$140,356

Average Square Feet

1,292

Price per Sq Ft

$106

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,79713,075

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,462

Median Home Price

$126,438

Average Home Price

$140,356

Average Square Feet

1,292

Price per Sq Ft

$106

Recent Sales (12mo)

257

YoY Price Change

5.8%

Sales Velocity

8.1%

Market Overview

Niagara Falls has 26,652 properties in our comprehensive database.

Niagara Falls offers affordable housing with an average price of $161,929.

With a price per square foot of just $91, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Niagara Falls are 34% lower than the Niagara County average.

Properties in Niagara Falls

Showing page 386 of properties

543 16th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 18th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 22nd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 23rd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 25th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 26th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 29th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 56th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 59th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 6th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 71st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 73rd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 76th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 78th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 7th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 81st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 Cayuga Drive

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

543 Main Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 Memorial Parkway

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

543 Tronolone Place

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

5437 Divide Road

Niagara Falls, NY 14305

544 10th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 17th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 18th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 20th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 21st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 22nd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 23rd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 28th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 29th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 30th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 31st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 5th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 68th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

544 71st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

544 74th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

544 7th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 82nd Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14304

544 9th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

544 Memorial Parkway

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

5445 Divide Road

Niagara Falls, NY 14305

545 15th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 17th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 18th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 19th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 20th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 21st Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 24th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 25th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

545 29th Street

Niagara Falls, NY 14301

Frequently Asked Questions About Niagara Falls, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Niagara Falls, NY?

The average home price in Niagara Falls, NY is $161,929, based on analysis of 26,652 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Niagara Falls, NY?

Our database includes 26,652 properties in Niagara Falls, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Niagara Falls, NY?

The average price per square foot in Niagara Falls, NY is $91. This is calculated from an average home price of $161,929 and average size of 1,772 square feet.

What is the average home size in Niagara Falls, NY?

Homes in Niagara Falls, NY average 1,772 square feet, with an average price of $161,929.

How does Niagara Falls, NY compare to other cities in Niagara County?

Niagara Falls, NY is one of many cities in Niagara County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Niagara County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai