Pine Bush
Property Data

Orange County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,507

Average Home Price

$362,734

Average Square Feet

1,902

Price per Sq Ft

$230
Orange County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
395,468

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

5,507

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$362,734

Average Square Feet

1,902

Price per Sq Ft

$230

Recent Sales (12mo)

109

YoY Price Change

-4.0%

Sales Velocity

39.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,937 properties in Pine Bush.

With an average price of $361,625, Pine Bush offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $176 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Pine Bush are 15% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Pine Bush

Showing page 3 of properties

108 North Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

108 Red Mills Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

109 Black Hawk Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

109 Fleury Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

109 Sandburg Place

Pine Bush, NY 12566

109 Ulsterville Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1097 State Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1098 State Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Beatty Lane

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Boniface Drive

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Borden Avenue

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Clark Court

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Crans Mill Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Depot Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Eskew Court

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Greising Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Gross Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Hardenburgh Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Hardenburgh Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566-6010

11 Henry Court

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Holland Avenue

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Hopewell Hollow Court

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 James Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Konefal Avenue

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Neveles Pride Court

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Stock Market Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

11 Sunset Trail

Pine Bush, NY 12566

110 Black Hawk Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

110 Burlingham Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

110 Center Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

110 County Route 17

Pine Bush, NY 12566

110 Ulsterville Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 Black Hawk Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 Co Route 17

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 County Route 17

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 Crans Mill Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 Main Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 New Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 North Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

111 Ulsterville Road

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1115 St Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1115 State Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1118 State Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

112 New Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

112 New Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

1124 State Route 302

Pine Bush, NY 12566

113 Kelly Avenue

Pine Bush, NY 12566

114 Howell Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

114 North Street

Pine Bush, NY 12566

114 Rainbow Circle Drive

Pine Bush, NY 12566

Frequently Asked Questions About Pine Bush, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pine Bush, NY?

The average home price in Pine Bush, NY is $361,625, based on analysis of 1,937 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pine Bush, NY?

Our database includes 1,937 properties in Pine Bush, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pine Bush, NY?

The average price per square foot in Pine Bush, NY is $176. This is calculated from an average home price of $361,625 and average size of 2,053 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pine Bush, NY?

Homes in Pine Bush, NY average 2,053 square feet, with an average price of $361,625.

How does Pine Bush, NY compare to other cities in Orange County?

Pine Bush, NY is one of many cities in Orange County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai