College Point
Property Data

Queens County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,156

Average Home Price

$747,802

Average Square Feet

2,203

Price per Sq Ft

$561
Queens County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,1566,156

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,156

Median Home Price

$721,500

Average Home Price

$747,802

Average Square Feet

2,203

Price per Sq Ft

$561

Recent Sales (12mo)

58

YoY Price Change

-5.9%

Sales Velocity

141.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,453 properties in College Point.

Properties in College Point average $725,425, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $333 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

College Point prices closely align with the Queens County average.

Properties in College Point

Showing page 84 of properties

2236 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2236 124th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2236 125th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2236 127th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 119th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 123rd Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 124th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 127th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2237 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 123rd Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2238 College Point Boulevard

College Point, NY 11356

2239 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2239 123rd Street

College Point, NY 11356

2239 125th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2239 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2239 127th Street

College Point, NY 11356

223a Constitution Place Unit 188

College Point, NY 11356

223b Constitution Place Unit 189

College Point, NY 11356

224 Capstan Court

College Point, NY 11356

224 Capstan Court

College Point, NY 11356

2240 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2240 124th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2240 125th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2240 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2240 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2241 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2241 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2241 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2241 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2241 College Point Boulevard

College Point, NY 11356

2242 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2242 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2242 129th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2243 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2243 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2243 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2244 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2244 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2245 120th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2245 125th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2246 126th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2246 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

2247 121st Street

College Point, NY 11356

2247 128th Street

College Point, NY 11356

Frequently Asked Questions About College Point, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in College Point, NY?

The average home price in College Point, NY is $725,425, based on analysis of 5,453 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in College Point, NY?

Our database includes 5,453 properties in College Point, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in College Point, NY?

The average price per square foot in College Point, NY is $333. This is calculated from an average home price of $725,425 and average size of 2,178 square feet.

What is the average home size in College Point, NY?

Homes in College Point, NY average 2,178 square feet, with an average price of $725,425.

How does College Point, NY compare to other cities in Queens County?

College Point, NY is one of many cities in Queens County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Queens County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai