Howard Beach
Property Data

Queens County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,358

Average Home Price

$706,476

Average Square Feet

1,959

Price per Sq Ft

$440
Queens County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,35810,358

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,358

Median Home Price

$749,500

Average Home Price

$706,476

Average Square Feet

1,959

Price per Sq Ft

$440

Recent Sales (12mo)

147

YoY Price Change

18.2%

Sales Velocity

90.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,086 properties in Howard Beach.

Properties in Howard Beach average $712,167, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $367 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Howard Beach prices closely align with the Queens County average.

Properties in Howard Beach

Showing page 56 of properties

15742 101st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 81st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 85th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 87th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 89th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 90th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 92nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 96th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 98th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15742 99th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 101st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 80th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 81st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 82nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 84th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 86th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 88th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 89th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 90th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 97th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15743 99th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 100th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 82nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 83rd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 84th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 86th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 88th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 91st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15744 97th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15745 100th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15746 101st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15746 80th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15746 98th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15747 91st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15747 92nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15748 85th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15748 90th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 79th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 80th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 81st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 82nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 83rd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 84th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 85th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15749 96th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15750 80th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15750 81st Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15750 82nd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15750 83rd Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

15750 84th Street

Howard Beach, NY 11414

Frequently Asked Questions About Howard Beach, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Howard Beach, NY?

The average home price in Howard Beach, NY is $712,167, based on analysis of 9,086 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Howard Beach, NY?

Our database includes 9,086 properties in Howard Beach, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Howard Beach, NY?

The average price per square foot in Howard Beach, NY is $367. This is calculated from an average home price of $712,167 and average size of 1,943 square feet.

What is the average home size in Howard Beach, NY?

Homes in Howard Beach, NY average 1,943 square feet, with an average price of $712,167.

How does Howard Beach, NY compare to other cities in Queens County?

Howard Beach, NY is one of many cities in Queens County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Queens County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai