Rockaway Park
Property Data

Queens County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,934

Average Home Price

$913,124

Average Square Feet

2,195

Price per Sq Ft

$575
Queens County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9345,934

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,934

Median Home Price

$775,000

Average Home Price

$913,124

Average Square Feet

2,195

Price per Sq Ft

$575

Recent Sales (12mo)

72

YoY Price Change

-20.4%

Sales Velocity

67.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,765 properties in Rockaway Park.

Properties in Rockaway Park average $608,484, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $269 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Rockaway Park are 18% lower than the Queens County average.

Properties in Rockaway Park

Showing page 19 of properties

11430 Rockaway Beach Boulevard Unit Cu-1

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11430 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11430 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11430 Rockaway Beach Boulevard Unit Ru

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

115 Beach 129th Street

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11501 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11502 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11504 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11505 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11506 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11506 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11507 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11508 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11508 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11510 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11516 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11518 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11520 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11602 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11602 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11611 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11612 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11616 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11617 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11701 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11703 Newport Avenue

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11703 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11705 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11706 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11707 Beach Channel Drive

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11707 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11709 Newport Avenue

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11710 Rockaway Beach Boulevard

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

11712 Ocean Promenade

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockaway Park, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockaway Park, NY?

The average home price in Rockaway Park, NY is $608,484, based on analysis of 1,765 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockaway Park, NY?

Our database includes 1,765 properties in Rockaway Park, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockaway Park, NY?

The average price per square foot in Rockaway Park, NY is $269. This is calculated from an average home price of $608,484 and average size of 2,260 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockaway Park, NY?

Homes in Rockaway Park, NY average 2,260 square feet, with an average price of $608,484.

How does Rockaway Park, NY compare to other cities in Queens County?

Rockaway Park, NY is one of many cities in Queens County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Queens County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai