Bay Shore
Property Data

Suffolk County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,959

Average Home Price

$586,164

Average Square Feet

2,367

Price per Sq Ft

$389
Suffolk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,95919,959

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,959

Median Home Price

$585,000

Average Home Price

$586,164

Average Square Feet

2,367

Price per Sq Ft

$389

Recent Sales (12mo)

241

YoY Price Change

1.7%

Sales Velocity

10.6%

Market Overview

Bay Shore has 14,110 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Bay Shore average $553,654, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $229 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bay Shore are 30% lower than the Suffolk County average.

Properties in Bay Shore

Showing page 94 of properties

14 East Belmont Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 East Oakdale Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Eden Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Edwin Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Ellen Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Fairtown Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Fairway Court

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Farragut Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Farrington Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Fern Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Fire Road Drive

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Frederick Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Garden Court

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Garden Place

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Garden Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Girard Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Grace Court

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Grant Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Greenwood Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Hansen Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Harrison Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Hemlock Drive

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Hemlock Lane

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Howells Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Inchcape Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Jensen Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Joyces Way

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Kempster Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Kenneth Lane

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Kirk Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Kirk Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706-1614

14 Krause Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Lakemont Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Lee Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Lockwood Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Locust Drive

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Longshore Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Marvin Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Maryland Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Massachusetts Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 May Street

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Meier Place

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Mowbray Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Mowbray Place

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Muncey Road

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Mystic Circle

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Oakmont Lane

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Oklahoma Avenue

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Olander Court

Bay Shore, NY 11706

14 Ontario Drive

Bay Shore, NY 11706

Frequently Asked Questions About Bay Shore, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bay Shore, NY?

The average home price in Bay Shore, NY is $553,654, based on analysis of 14,110 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bay Shore, NY?

Our database includes 14,110 properties in Bay Shore, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bay Shore, NY?

The average price per square foot in Bay Shore, NY is $229. This is calculated from an average home price of $553,654 and average size of 2,420 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bay Shore, NY?

Homes in Bay Shore, NY average 2,420 square feet, with an average price of $553,654.

How does Bay Shore, NY compare to other cities in Suffolk County?

Bay Shore, NY is one of many cities in Suffolk County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Suffolk County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai